Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Made donation will you PLEASE answer my silly question!
Oct 22, 2006

I have posted like a million times as well as donated. I would say you were not such a nice guy but I know far too many blokes that personally know you and say differently. Okay, tested negative at 5 1/2 weeks, then tested a BIG negative at 16 weeks and 2-days last Tuesday. Does this mean I can pull my bloody head outta my arse and believe I am not infected? In other words I can stop being mental and believe I am a bit Negatoid. Please answer. Oh yeah Bush is a wanker. Keep the faith maybe Barak Obama will be the new prez.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your negative HIV tests out to 16 weeks are definitive and conclusive. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how.

Bush, a wanker? Yep.

Obama, a potential winner? Absolutely.

You, a negatoid? Absofrickinlutely.

Thanks for your donation.

Be well. Stay well. Send my best to those "many blokes!"

Dr. Bob



Previous
Scottish Soprano fan writes back!
Next
Working with AIDS orphans

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement