Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Pit Stop in Thailand
Sep 12, 2006

Hello Doctor, Thanks for all the great work and here's another never ending series of questions on the now infamous thai Massage.. I was down in 'Sin City' on a short trip and decided to induldge in a bit of 'boom boom' like the thais call it.. Off I went to a massage parlor where girl number 38 massaged me all over with oil and then proceeded to massage my legs by sliding on it with her vagina..This went fine and I was actually enjoying it when all of a sudden she rubbed her hands on the same spots where she had slid on with her vagina and then touched my penis on the forehead...Now is transmission due to this 'sudden flurry 'of activity possible? Thanks in advance Dr and a special donation to your foundation on my behalf. Br/Boomer

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Boomer,

Technically, the penis doesn't actually have a "forehead," but rather just a "head." But I know what you mean.

The HIV risk from your "sudden-flurry-slip-n-slide-boom-boom" is nonexistent. If HIV were transmitted that easily, Sin City boom-booms would have wiped out a large portion of the world, not to mention a sizeable portion of hypocritical rightwing Republicans!

Thanks for your tax-deductible gift to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org). Your one gift will touch many lives in desperate need.

Stay well, Mr. Boomer



Previous
reducing kaletra to reduce side effects
Next
high risk guy and CDC

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement