Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


accept my a kiss on you forehead not on the "lip"
Aug 25, 2006

Would you please stop I want to get off accept my a kiss on you forehead not on the "lip"

I have been an avid reader for your site and other respected sites that tell the truth and the hands on experience away from theorization. Long story short, I had a brief vaginal intercourse with a girl (I am a guy.it goes without saying :) ever since that event took place I have been worried all the time I tested at the end of 6,8,12,14,22 weeks and all came back negative (thank god)do u think this is enough to turn a new leaf in my life and worry about more realistic thingsthanks I am very handsome and strong so reply, please :)

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

You think I should answer just because you're "very handsome and strong???" Hmmm . . . OK, but that kiss is not going on my forehead buddy.

Your repeated (and excessive) negative HIV tests out to 22 weeks are definitive and conclusive. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. Now stop worrying, yell WOO-HOO and get your "very handsome and strong" self over here and plant one on me. I'm waiting . . . .

Congratulations.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Scared (Again)
Next
this is what big brothers are for (woohoo)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement