Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Crack Medical Doctor Returns: The Oral Suspects
Aug 16, 2006

Hi Bob, I found your answer thoroughly entertaining and well...for a moment completely forgot about my symptoms...:)well the PCR (Artus Kit) came back -ve at 6 weeks post exposure and p24 repeat at 6 weeks came back negative as well. I had a few healing cracks on my foreskin due to vigourous sex with agirl 2 days before, so cracks on penis foreskin that were healing + unprotected oral with sex worker + results above: What are my chances of a Woo Hoo?.....

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

I'd say your chances were excellent; however not certifiable until you get that three-month definitive test.

Good luck.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Sucky Canadian HealthCare System. I'm been put at risk
Next
How come you're not at the World AIDS Conference in Toronto?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement