Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Fingering with sperm
Jul 9, 2006

Dear Dr. Bob,

Not too long ago I hooked up with a guy who told me he is HIV negative. We mostly had oral sex, including rimming. Towards the end, I jerked him off and he came over his stomach, at which point I washed off my hands and came back to let him suck me off. He fingered me while I masturbated, but after the fact, I realized that he might have touched the cum on his stomach and accidentally slipped his fingers into my ass. He said he didn't touch himself, but I wanted to ask whether this situation is risky? Thanks in advance!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

". . . accidentally slipped his fingers into my ass . . . ." Hmmm . . . generally speaking, this doesn't occur accidentally. In fact, usually just the opposite.

From what you've told me, your risk would be minimal to nonexistent. However, if you are worried, getting a three-month HIV test is always an option to you.

Stay well. And remember, "accidents" are often preventable.

Dr. Bob



Previous
king kong dong
Next
Everytime I think your going to blow me off, you answer. You are so freakin sweet!!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement