Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Lots, lots, lots of sex - and, I am going the south of France this summer too.
Jun 18, 2006

Hi Doctor -

I have lots and lots of anal sex - I am the top guy and always wear a rubber (used properly - start to finish, lube, latex condoms, no breaking). I am a-ok?

See you in France later this summer -

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Top Guy Sex Machine,

Protected sex is indeed protected if the latex condom is used properly and doesn't fail. HIV cannot permeate intact latex. No way. No how.

I'll warn Provence and the Côte d'Azur that you're headed in that direction, so worried moms can lock up their sons.

A bientôt mec!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Will polio affect the result of hiv test
Next
you're an amazing person

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement