Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I'm off-shore, going insane - an update
Jun 17, 2006

Hi doc,

Welcome back! I missed the advice, and reading q and a. Thanks for the reply, somehow it gives me my *peace of mind.

anywho, would it be ok if I update you with another question?

ok, it's not clear from my statement the condition of my gums.

1. Will it change your point of view if i say my teeth are not real and just crowned (so it is prone to mini cuts and sores).

2. also, does ringworm usually appear after 2 months exposure?

3. ok, so i will take my HIV test after I go home, but, is the odds are at my favor for a "WOO-HOO"?

4. how can i tell if my lymph node is swollen?does it suppose to hurt?

thanks in advance, please have time to answer, donation is on it's way. (promise)

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

I'll be brief:

1. Nope.

2. Nope.

3. Yep.

4. Swollen lymph nodes are not painful, just larger than usual.

Thanks for your donation (www.concertedeffort.org).

Stay well. Good luck!

Dr. Bob



Previous
YOU ARE MY HOPE, please answer if masturbation, and dirty fingers to my mouth can cause HIV to me?
Next
can xanax affect elisa test

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement