Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Stupid act, Please help Dr. Frascino
Jun 14, 2006

Dear Dr., I recently had a very brief encounter with another man. Basically I kissed him, touched his penis for a moment and liucked his testicles for about 10 secs. Then I freaked out & left. I am married and very confused, please tell me if I am at risk for HIV ( I doubt it) or any other STDs. Many thanks.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

You "liucked his testicles???" Hmmm . . . OK, if you say so.

Are you at risk for STDs/HIV? Nope! However, if you are kissing guys and "liucking" their nuts and you are married (presumably to a woman), you are indeed confused. I'd suggest you consider some counseling to sort out your sexual-identity issues and I also would recommend you level with your wife.

Good luck.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Will rubbing alcohol kill aids?
Next
Three time in one night! resubmitted

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement