Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Please Doctor Bob just a clarification
Jun 13, 2006

Hi Doctor Bob,

I'm sorry to take up more of your valueable time, but I wanted to thank you for answering my previous question (Please Doctor Bob I need Your Help - 6/6/06 - from Nicaragua), and I would like to ask to clarify to me the following:

In my original question I mentioned my test results at 18 weeks, but in your answer you mentioned 18 months, is 18 weeks conclusive or do I have to wait 18 months to be retested?

Thanks again for the wonderful job you do.

Best Regards from Nicaragua

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Oops. That was a typo. It should have been 18 weeks, not 18 months.

You are fine. Stop worrying.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Require Guidance
Next
Do aalergy shots affect hiv test?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement