Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Embarassing Question that no one has dared to ask
Jun 5, 2006

I performed anal sex insertive on someone and he climaxed. But then afterwards, I noticed that my penis, with a condom of course was covered in liquidy 'poop.' It was on my chest too. Anyways, am I at risk of anything. I took the condom off and put lube on to try to climax, but couldn't because of the thought of it. Secondly, does lube kill any sort of dna and hiv? Thanks, ur the best.

Paul

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hey Paul,

You are correct: no one has asked that particular question before, but there is no such thing as a question too embarrassing for this forum, because in life, love and sex, let's face it, "shit happens." (Oh, I bet lots of folks saw that one coming.)

Are you at risk for HIV from this messy affair? No, if the condom remained intact, you remained protected.

Does lube kill DNA or HIV? No, silly, lube just makes things slippery and fun.

Stay safe. Stay well, even though "Manure Occureth" sometimes.

Dr. Bob



Previous
serodia PA hiv 1 hiv 2
Next
hiv-2

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement