Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


short and simple
Apr 24, 2006

hey doc, im writing in for the second time again. just want to ask if there is a chance of getting any disease by using a plastic bag to masturbate, lets say it has been used before, and there might be someone else's cum or blood inside, and actually touches my own penis, or am i thinking too much ? and is there anyway i can actually help since cant help financially ? thanx

Response from Dr. Frascino

Dude,

Your sexual attraction to plastic baggies is odd enough. Do you really think some other horned-up stud would also have an uncontrollable urge to use the exact same Ziploc to cock-dock as well??? "Thinking too much???" Hmmm . . . actually I had just the opposite impression.

One excellent way to help is to get informed about HIV, including transmission risks, prevention, etc., and then spread the word to friends, family and anyone who will listen.

Get informed. Stay well. Stop worrying about nonexistent risks.

Dr. Bob



Previous
How conclusive is Western Blot
Next
Risk of condom burst during water testing

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement