Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Simply NUTS! 3rd try for you to call me nuts! Please Doc!
Apr 18, 2006

Doc,

Thanks for your site. I've written a couple of times about an August 05 experience I had with an Asian massues in New York. No vaginal, anal or oral sex. I vaginally inserted my finger. 2-3 minutes later I smelled my finger then took a shower and rather than simply washing my hands I put my finger in the shower head and water/fluids splashed into my eye. I had a negative HomeAccess test at 8 weeks. Do I even need another one or am I simply NUTS?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

1. Do I think you need another HIV test? No.

2. Do I think you are simply NUTS? No. In addition to NUTS, I think you are daft, dotty, distraught, batty, loopy, wacky and in fact nuttier than a fruitcake.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Transmission Risk
Next
Thanks+Happy Easter

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement