Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Gloryhole Fisting Risk
Apr 4, 2006

Dr Bob of should I say Saint Bob you are the best! I have been reading your form almost daily for the last few years. You provide a much needed service.

The other day I found myself in an adult bookstore. I went into one of the booths with a gloryhole between my both and the next booth. I sat down and before I knew it a hot guy entered the booth next to mine. I proceeded to fist him through the gloryhole. I had no cuts on my hand and there was no visible blood.

1.What is my risk for incentive fisting with intact skin?

2.Should I get tested?

Thanks John

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello John,

"Incentive" fisting??? I'm almost afraid to ask about that! As for insertive fisting with intact skin, there would be no HIV risk. HIV cannot pass through intact skin. Assuming your skin was intact, no HIV testing would be warranted. However, for future trips to the bookstore, I'd suggest you bring latex gloves.

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Why didn't I get HIV
Next
What Else Can I Do? Please? Will Donate

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement