Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


New history in the making...
Mar 9, 2006

First of all I want to thank you for starting this website, great source of info...

My concerns, I have been to a strip bar in Houston, being my first time, friends bought me a lapdance. During the lapdance I sucked on her nipples, licked her ears and before the dance ended she slipped her tongue into my mouth, lasted for about 15 secs. Now I am worried about STD's and HIV. CDC says I risked myself and hence should get tested. Am I going to make history! I am worried to death.

How do you manage to be so calm with all this disease and death around you?

thanks.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

"New history in the making????" Nah. Sounds like the same old story to me. Just check the archives and you'll see what I mean.

I see no significant risk for STDs/HIV from your Badda Bing lap-dance experience. I do not feel testing (or even worrying, for that matter) is warranted. Relax, Dude. You're fine.

How do I manage to be so calm with all this disease and death around me??? I prefer to focus on opportunity and life, rather than disease and death.

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
I think I may have offended you and I am sorry
Next
Third try--pelase respond!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement