Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


sooooo scared still please answer
Feb 2, 2006

Doctor, I'm sorry but I don't know who else to turn to. I've been checking the site 10 times a day to see if you have answered me yet. I know your advice is free but a donation is on the way. I'm sure you have my question still so I won't re post it. I'm the one with the question about the oraquick gum swab who only swabbed his upper gums, and not his lower at the six month mark. Neagative test, but still have'n symptoms. Retest ????? or see a shrink ???? love ya doc

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

"Neagative???" well, if that's anything like "negative," I suggest neither a retest nor a shrink is necessary. Rather, I'd advise you just yell WOO-HOO! You did not invalidate your OraQuick by only swabbing your uppers, OK?

Thanks for your donation. Love you too.

Dr. Bob



Previous
I know you will not post this
Next
Sorry I was insensitive, please answer.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement