Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


oral sex clearup
Jan 6, 2006

Hello Doctor Bob. Your website has been an awesome resource providing information about hiv. I kinda already know what your response will be but i just want to hear it directly from you. I had unprotected oral sex with girlfriend four times. I tested negative after three months since my last exposure. Is this definitive engough for me to move and put my worries behind me? Thank you so much and will be donating $100 to your foundation.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

I would consider a negative HIV-antibody test three months after four episodes of unprotected sex with your girlfriend (boyfriend or bi curious tranny-Republican) to be definitive and conclusive.

Yep! You did "kinda already knew" now, didn't you?!?

Thanks for your donation (www.concertedeffort.org). Starting off a New Year by helping others in desperate need should bring you excellent cosmic karma for 2006!

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
pLEASE ANSWER-i've already donated
Next
Masturbating with poz cum

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement