Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


crying alot over dumb crap. wrote u alot DR
Jan 1, 2006

i wrote alot already. I will make it quick. suppose i got a load of semen in my mouth swallowed it 15 mins or more after it had been sitting on the table. i confused it for something else. im freaking out. should i get tested? i just got tested and havent had sex with anyone in 6 months and it came back negative....arhhh please DR> should i test again. thanks

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

You confused load of "baby batter" sitting on your table for something else??? And then gobbled it down???? Were you perhaps dining on raw oysters and clams??? Hmmm . . . even so, one usually could differentiate clams on the half shell from cum on the half shell, no???

Relax, Spunk-Muncher. Even if the man juice was HIV infected, HIV does not survive very long outside the body. Plus, oral sex, even without the 15-minute interval posing as secret sauce on your dining room table spread, would carry only a very small risk for HIV transmission.

Regarding your recent negative six-month test, if this was taken six months after your spunk-a-licious snack, it confirms your HIV-negative status. If you chowed down after your negative test, personally, I do not feel another test is absolutely warranted. However, if you remain worried, the option of repeat testing is always open to you.

Good luck. Buon appetito!

Dr. Bob



Previous
donation???
Next
After 4 Years Please Dr Bob please help me

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement