Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


can I wooohooooooooooo!
Dec 27, 2005

Dear Doc

i had a twelve week negative test 4th generation elisa after sex with a thai sex worker. protected sex, unprotected oral, digital anal and vaginal with old cut on finger and also i stimulated her vagina with my foot upon which I had an open bleeding blister - i thought this may have come into contact with vaginal secretions. I totally forgot about it at the time. Can i move on now after my negative result - the last 12 weeks have been hell - although your site was a major help so thank you you truly are an amazing man.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your "one night in Bangkok," banging cock and playing footsie, resulted in no harm. I would consider your 12 week negative ELISA tests to be definitive and conclusive. Congrats! And WOO-HOO! And Happy Thankschristkwanzaakah!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Just Donated
Next
Demanded PEP

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement