Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


French kiss
Dec 13, 2005

Bonjour, cher Robert, ma question est telle si lors un embrassement ou j ai ressenti tout d un coup du sang (cela peut arriver) peut etre dangereux du point de vue de la trasmission du SIDA, merci pour ta réponse et gros bisous

Response from Dr. Frascino

Bonjour,

Le risque de contracter le VIH lors d'un patin est très faible. Le Centre de contrôle et de prévention des maladies (abréviation : CDC en anglais) n'a repéré qu'un cas d'infection par le VIH qui aurait pu être attribué au contact avec du sang pendant un patin.

À l'aise, Blaise.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Encore la chaise (pricked by a chair v.2)
Next
scared in fla

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement