Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Woo Hoo and Thank You
Nov 15, 2005

Have been in a monogomous relationship for 14 years, but I slipped and got a prostate massage from a sex worker after she touched herself vaginally. I have since tested negative at 9-days, 6-weeks, 12-weeks, and 26-weeks. My family doctor says I am in the clear. Do you agree? Can I get a Woo Hoo and is it safe to return to relations with my wife?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

I agree with your family doctor.

Yes, you can WOO-HOO. However, I suggest you level with your wife about your indiscretion. I know that's not easy, but it really is the right thing to do.

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Are You Sure You Are Gay?
Next
WOOO HOOO AND CHALLANGE TO ALL WORRIED WELLS

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement