Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I need your help-very scared
Nov 12, 2005

dear doc,

I went for a massage and had a handjob done by a lady. She never washed her hand after massaging/ doing handjob on others.After doing handjob on me, she wiped it using a towel. the next morning, I checked my foreskin and when i retract the skin, I saw a small part of the skin is redish and swollen, but no blood...! do i have any chances of infected by HIV if she never washed her hand in giving hand job for me.she also bite my nipple. This was my first time to get a handjob. Pls answer and I will definitely donate because I understand now how the HIV patients feel and need to get attention.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Neither handjobs nor nipple noshing is considered a risk for HIV transmission. I see no reason for concern. Spend some time reviewing the information on this Web site and related links pertaining to HIV transmission and risk. The information there should be both enlightening and encouraging to you.

Stay safe. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Bizarre stripper story from Canada - PLEASE HELP!
Next
Can you get AIDS from a blowup inflatable love doll?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement