Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hiv
Aug 20, 2005

dr. i was slapt by a sexworker on face for not having sex with her. On my face one small scratch developed which cured wihtin two days. Also I kissed her nipple for 2 to 3 seconds. Is there any possibility of any hiv ifections?

Agarwal

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hey Agarwal,

You were slapped by a sex worker? Hmmm . . . do you have to pay extra for that???

And you didn't even have sex with her? Hmmm . . . do you get a refund for that???

The HIV risk from being slapped (or "slapt," for that matter) and several seconds of titty kissing is nonexistent.

Now stop worrying before I slap you, too!

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Burning Mouth Syndrome
Next
Just another try

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement