Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Robert its your Mum
Jul 30, 2005

Dear Dr Bob

I have a question i would like you to answer as i am worried. I am a virgin and intend to stay that way, however 8 1/2 weeks ago i admit i danced with the devil and engaged with a game of stinky finger with a girl from college. The very next i got a wart developing on my finger which has since got bigger , i also had a night sweat that night. I was tested at 4 weeks by pcr dna and it came back negaitve, my doc says come back in 4 months for conclusive testing. The wait will kill me. please help doctor

thanks

benny

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

It's my Mum???

Hmmm . . . you mention in your question " . . . I am a virgin . . . ." That would mean my mum is a virgin??? So that also means I must be adopted???

Hmmm . . . you also mention you played " . . . stinky finger with a girl from college . . ." That would mean my mum is also a lesbian.

Hmmm . . . and finally your sign-off name is "Benny!?!" So to sum up, my mum is a virgin lesbian with a stinky finger named Benny????? MAMMA MIA!!!!!

OK, let's assume this is a case of mistaken identity, and I'll answer your question.

Assuming the skin on the stinky finger was intact, I see no HIV-transmission risk and do not feel additional HIV testing is indicated or warranted.

Stay well, "Mum,"

Dr. Bob



Previous
Kids education: Abstinence, fidelity, condoms?
Next
HIV DUO Positive

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement