Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Calling from Dubai one desperate going crazy italian hepatitis question..
Jul 10, 2005

Ciao Dr Bob. here is my actual case. Got a blow job from a hooker , lasted 10 seconds before i stopped her and told her to put a condom on me, we then had full vaginal sex. I have read conflicting reports , also here on the body, that for hiv i a low risk but as well as hep b. But some people say there is a risk and i am very scared now. I intend to see the doctor and ask for immedeate treatment and the vaccination because i do not know this womans status.

Please , per favore give me your opinion on the above possibility. My doc on the phone said i should not be too worried about a 10 second BJ but he will still see me. I have constant thoughts that there was still some saliva on my cock when i put the condom on and that with the intercourse it could have entered through the mucos membrane and head.

Donation is on the way through normal post or bank transfer.

mille grazie

Paolo

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Paolo,

I agree with your doctor: your risk is extremely low. I agree with you: you should be vaccinated for hepatitis B if you are sexually active and not already immune.

Read through the archives on this forum. You should find the information enlightening and encouraging.

Thank you for your donation. It's urgently needed and warmly appreciated.

Buona fortuna. Ciao.

Dr. Bob



Previous
~ Dr.Bob is so cool ~
Next
plenty of oral sex throughout the years

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement