Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


2nd request, and still desparate, will donate to your cause!!!
Jun 29, 2005

my question is, i recently had a protected sexual encounter with a sex trade worker. my question is, if i have tiny bumps on my penis due to inflamation of the hair folicles,, is this a sufficent entry point for the hiv virus to penatrate. please reply asap, need your expert opinion.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Protected sex is protected sex, with or without tiny bumps and inflamed hair follicles.

Stay safe. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Now that my T cells have fallen to 200 & a high Viril load
Next
Shingles at 30

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement