Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


If I (George Bush) admit, I'm an excessive WW, will you repond?
Jun 4, 2005

Okay, Dr. Bob. I am an excessive WW. Please help me? Do I need counseling as my doctor and family friend says...or what? He insist no risk:

Similar story as others:

**Went to sex worker **Fingered the outside of her vagina (nothing rigorous).

**Vagina not to moist at all.

**Got frustrated, and brough up ONE finger to my mouth to moisten the ONE finger for about one second.

**Did not touch my gums, nor lining of cheeks. **No blood invovled in all of this.

**Bottom Line: my ONE finger touch a portion of my tongue and maybe my lower lip for one second, maybe two seconds at worst.

Went to my doctor freakin' out. My doctor tells me that HIV is not an issue here?

What do you say, Dr. Bob.

1. Risk? No risk?

2. Counseling?

3. HIV test recommended? My doctor says, "give me a break...come back when you've had even a remote risk?"

You put up with alot of crap from WWs. Thus, donation on way, if anyting as a token gesture to acknowledge that you care.

love ya,

George Bush (well, not quite)

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Not Quite Bush,

1. Risk? No!

2. Counseling? Yes!

3. HIV test? Not necessary.

4. Donation on the way? Many thanks!!!!!

Stop worrying! All is well!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Comment on Towards This Website
Next
WOOHOO WOOHOO

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement