Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Straight Republican Male loves Dr. Bob
May 26, 2005

Hi Dr. Bob, You are simply a class act thru and thru.

Been through the archives, saw similarities, still worried. Lap dance and unprotected hand job from S. American stripper, perhaps with vaginal fluid on hand. Along with heavy grinding through my shirt only (naked underneath, she totally naked)groin to groin/ may have made some direct genital contact briefly. Head of penis is red and burns since 4 days post event. Tested negative at board of health 16 days afterward. Been to uroligists, primary doc, dermatologist, infectious disease specialist. Was given Cipro,Metronidizole, Zithromax and injection in the butt for Sphyilis just in case. Went so far as to have a cystoctopy, that hurt like crazy. Pain still persists months later. All dr.s say I am fine, other than some HPV warts that were found and frozen off, perhaps eczema too. Please give me some more hope as I approach my 90th day. I am to be married in Dec. Thanks for your help.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Straight Republican Male Who Loves Dr. Bob,

Hmmmmmmm, another married, anxiety- and guilt-ridden straight Republican male with warts who's recently spent time at the Badda-Bing, bumping uglies with Pussy Galore from South America, is in love with me??? Gosh, that's the seventh one this week. Note to self: "Self, it's time to try a new cologne."

If you've had multiple meds, a butt shot and a cystoscopy, I'd say you've suffered enough. I totally agree with "all the doctors," who say you are fine at least from an STD/HIV perspective.

My advice is simple:

1. Regarding HIV fuhgeddaboutit!

2. Regarding your anxiety and guilt, level with your wife.

3. For future reference, to be safe, just remember, if you can't shield your rocket, leave it in your pocket, OK?

4. Vote Democrat.

Stay safe. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can HIV be passed along from a "bottom" sexual partner to a "top" partner?
Next
complicated question..

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement