Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Exposure with prostate massage...
May 5, 2005

Dear Dr. Bob, I had a recent exposure to percum. I masturbated with a great looking dancer (male) who had a lot of precum. He massaged my prostate through my pants and underwear, but had precum on his fingers. The next day the area behind my scrotum was sore and red. He never touched my skin, but Im worried and wonder if I need to test at three months? Please advise. Really worried.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

He massaged your prostate through your pants and underwear??? Hmmm . . . do you know exactly where the prostate gland is located??? I would guess not! Think back to your last complete physical exam. OK, remember when the doctor snaps on the rubber gloves, takes out the surgi-lube, has you bend over the examination table and then plunges in to the point you think his finger is going to poke out through your Adams apple? That's how we examine the prostate.

Do you need an HIV test? No. But if the "great looking male dancer" really did massage your prostate without you disrobing, I think what you probably need is new pants.

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Arabian Camel Lost in the Desert. PLease Please Answer!
Next
Finally Over!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement