Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


$100 donation coming your way! Please answer my question. Thanks
Mar 26, 2005

Dr.Bob 3rd time is a charm! Four days ago I had a TV/TS stripper's penis in my mouth for under 30 seconds and he was not remotely hard. I had an ulcer on the inside of my front lip. What is the risk that I might have contracted HIV? I am going crazy obsessing about it. I have not eaten and can't concentrate on anything else. Please let me woo hoo or put my mind at some sort of ease if possible.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your HIV risk would be minimal to nil. I see no reason to obsess or go crazy. If you feel you have placed yourself at risk, get tested at the three-month mark. It may be the most effective way to put your mind at ease. Certainly your anxiety and fears are way out of proportion to any real risk.

I'll send you some good-luck karma, OK?

Thank you for your donation. It's urgently needed and warmly appreciated.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Unprotected Top
Next
Family in Need & Donamation Info

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement