Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Worried by handjob on video (serious!)
Feb 26, 2005

Hi Dr Bob, and well done for all the good work you do. My Question is perhaps one you haven't heard before, so here goes.

About 3 weeks ago I had an encounter with a prostitute who gave me a protected hanjob which was caught on my mobile phone video camera. Now I know that sounds weird, but I was trying it out for the first time, and as she was ok, I decided to "capture the moment" for posterity. I caught it on camera all the way up until the point where I took off the condom in order to ejaculate. My worry is the fact that when I did this, she took my penis and rubbed the unprotected head against her breast for about 10 seconds. Prior to this she had been rubbing her vagina and then her breasts, so my worry is that some of her vaginal fluids would have been on her breast and so would have been in contact with my penis. About 2 weeks later I came down with a pounding headach, fever, sweats etc- all the usual worried well symptoms. I am wondering what you feel the risk would have been from my "Video nightmare"? Please answer as I am going out of my mind worrying.

Donation promised Doc, thanks

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Thanks for your thanks and your question and for sending the mobile phone video clip! The Pamela Anderson and Paris Hilton videos are quite tame compared to your video debut. "Mr. DeMille, I'm ready for my close up" indeed!!!

OK, on to your questions:

1. Chances of contracting HIV from rubbing your spurting, unprotected one-eyed monster on her silicon-inflated basketball-sized bodacious ta-tas? Nonexistent. (Even with her manipulation of her own home entertainment centers.)

2. Chances of this video winding up on the Internet? Probably pretty good. I suggest you get an agent. You could have a major career in the adult film industry!

Don't worry. Your "video nightmare" is really more of a video wet dream. OK? I also think your mobile phone video experience may wind up ultimately selling more phones than the "can-you-hear-me-now-guy".

Stay safe. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
HIV symptoms??
Next
No question, just a big hug and kiss for you

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement