Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


She Nearly Bit It Off
Jan 27, 2005

Dearest Doc !!!

I had a protected sexual encounter with a pro. She did an Oral (with protection) followed by vagina insertion lasting 5min. After sex (about 5min) I went to wash my penis and noticed some teeth marks on the tip of my penis. On futher inpesction I noticed traces of blood on the marks. Do you think I will live to see my grandchildren??? Donation on Way

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

If your encounter was indeed protected and the latex condom was used properly and did not fail, your HIV risk would be essentially nonexistent, even if Toothy Tessie bit your big bopper hard enough to damage him. (OUCHAMAGOUCHA!)

Next, will you live to see your grandchildren? Well, I don't know, Gramps. I don't even know if you have kids, or if you do, whether or not your kids are gay. Now being gay wouldn't necessarily preclude grandkids; it's just that our current administration is doing everything in its power to try to prevent this. But that's a whole other story . . . .

Thanks for the donation! It's urgently needed and warmly appreciated.

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
TO ALL - Please do NOT self diagnose!!!!
Next
Surprise! From Firehammer

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement