Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I'm BAAAACK
Dec 10, 2004

Hello Dr. BOB, I hope you are doing well. I just wanted to let you know first off that not all republicans are as stupid as the loser guy. I think the work you do is amazing you have helped me in the past and I am eternally grateful! ok so to let you know who i am I have severe OCD and I got tested three times all negative, thank God. Ok so the reason for my question is my new ex-girlfriend was a heroine user in the past. She recently took off and I have no idea where she went. So all we did was kiss alot and I just wanted to make sure I couldn't have gotten HIV from it thanks. God BLess!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Welcome BAAAACK!

Kissing, even a lot of kissing on a kissee that was a heroine user is not a significant HIV risk. As the song says, "A kiss is just a kiss, as time goes by . . . ." OK?

Next, regarding your most recent new ex-girlfriend heroine addict loser who dumped you, I'd really suggest you look for future girlfriends someplace other than "Right Wing Republican Single Women of Moral Values Mixer Parties." OK?

Stay well! Try dating a Democrat for a change.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Is My Doctor Crazy?
Next
Ah yes, another worried bastard

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement