Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


no anal no vaginal no oral no kissing
Nov 7, 2004

Dr Bob ,please help me I am in bad shape .took a hooker to my place ,no anal, no vaginal,no oral and no kissing ,just plain body rubbing ,she was nude I had my clothes on , in between she inserted her finger 1/2 to 1 inch for 5 secs which got me petrified, checked her fingers no cuts or bruises found.my question is is there any chance of me getting infected if she would have inserted her finger in her vagina before trying to insert me ,pls answer the question ,I am really tensed. thanks and wanna be yoooo hooo.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

So "no anal, no vaginal, no oral, no kissing" and you had your clothes on . . . . OK. But then "she inserted her finger to 1 inch for 5 secs." Inserted it where? If you were fully dressed, did she stick her finger in your nose? Your ear? If it went up your bum, did she poke through your wrinkle-free Khaki Dockers?

From what you've told me, your HIV risk is essentially nonexistent. So go ahead, "be yoooo hoooo" (or even WOO-HOO if you like). But dude, first fix that "wedgy," OK???

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Internet Making me Sick
Next
let me get something straight

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement