Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Woo Hoo !!!!!!!
Oct 21, 2004

Dr. Bob, Thanks for your great work on this site. Your forum offers peace and sanity for all of us who stupidly put ourselves at risk, and then search endlessly for hopes of redemtion.

My 14 week Home Access test was negative after getting an unprotected blow job from my hot UPS guy. My only symptom was Shingles three weeks after the incident. Once again proving that symptoms do not equal disease.

I only hope I can use what I have learned here to make better decisions and to think before doing something stupid. Thanks for the guidance and support.

Sincerely,

River

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi River,

The UPS guy! Really?!?!? Gosh, I only thought that happened in porn flicks with names like "I Dream of Weenie."

Congratulations, River. WOO-HOO! Stay well . . . and, ahem, could you submit all future questions via UPS? I've heard those guys carry massive packages and big loads.

Stay safe. Stay well. And do let us know if anything ever happens with either an errant pizza delivery guy or a horned-up pool boy.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Anal Sex
Next
Woo-Hoo from a Worried Well Canadian!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement