The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

Just Wondering

Oct 20, 2004

Hello Doc

you all are so heplful thank you for being here. I was wondering can a person reinfect himself via seaminal releases from a wet dream?

Response from Dr. Frascino


Reinfection from a spunky wet dream??? Gosh, where did you come up with that idea? Are you a graduate of the "Sisters of Involuntary Celibacy Sex Education Course?" And to think some folks actually wonder if sex education is needed in our schools . . . .

Listen up, my horned-up little buddy. The only downside to wet dreams is that they lead to sticky sheets.

And just to make myself perfectly clear, the answer to your question is no. So enjoy those nocturnal emissions. You'll miss them when they are gone.

Dr. Bob

Freaked out after Oral, can lorazepam delay detection?
Tons of relief, and a donation

  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS





Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint