The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

Oral Sex

Aug 26, 2004

I want to Bankok and recieved blow job from a hooker. After 3 months I had elisa and PCR qualitative and quantitative. Do I have to take some more tests after six months?

Response from Dr. Frascino


No, in fact, you didn't need to take two of the ones you have already had done (the PCR quantitative and PCR qualitative). Your ELISA at three months or more from your "Bangkok blow-cock" is definitive in my opinion.

Stay well.

Dr. Bob

Dr. Clever, Have You Ever?
Im the natural lamb condom guy

  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS





Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint