Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


VERY SHORT QUESTION and retarded too
Jul 4, 2004

Doctor robert Frascino

IS iT PoSsIble....................................................to not even see symptoms of HIV AIDS for at least 5 years after contracting it?!?!?!?

hmmmmmmmmmmmmm

If i have it i really could care less because aint nothing gonna stop me from what i find fun

mwuhahahahaaaaaaa

sorry, its late at night and ive been eating paint chips

sincerely' flaring nostril

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Eating paint chips??? Why? Did you run out of glue to sniff?

"Possible?" well, yes, almost anything is possible.

One thing I wonder about .if indeed you "have it and could really care less," what are you doing here??? Come on now guy, no one is trying to stop anyone's fun. I'm HIV positive, and have more fun than anyone I know. If you've placed yourself at risk, get tested. Also, you might try a protein bar, rather than nibbling on paint chips. It might keep your nostrils from flaring.

Good luck!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Please help me Dr. this is the tenth time from India.(very depressed).
Next
Dr. Bob, I will make this so easy to reply back to. Please, just yes or no...

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement