Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


PLEASE ANSWER, Unhealthy Nerves
Jun 9, 2004

I recently received a dry blow job. In other words, a woman sucked my penis through my pants. I was fully clothes and my zipper was completely closed. She put her mouth on the outside of my pants where my penis and genitals are. Is it posiible to get infected with HIV in this way?

Also, I received a lapdance from another girl. Again I was fully clothed and she had on her underwear. Can I catch HIV?

PLEASE HELP, I am very nervous!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

I've certainly heard of getting a "blow dry" (at the hair salon, for instance) and getting a "blow job," (by the cute guy working at the hair salon, for instance) but a "dry blow job????" She sucked your penis through your pants? Did she get "cotton mouth?" Or were you wearing your polyester again?

No, my nervous friend, you can not contract HIV from either the lap dance you described or having someone orally attack your whacker while it's still in its wrapper.

Stay well. I'm sure you will.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Getting to Woohoo
Next
MUSICISTA A MUSICISTA

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement