Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Obesity, HIV concerns
May 28, 2004

Hi Dr. Bob,

You are the best doctor! I think its so great you have such a charming and caring style here. You are truly ahead of your time. I haven't met many Doctors with such a great personality.

Well my concern is this. I haven't had intercourse, but have fingered a few working girls in the past year since my divorce. I have also had one lick my nipples. I have been getting all sorts of symptoms but my GP thinks its side effects from my heart medication. I had a bad heart attack a year ago and am on metoprolol and lisinopril to keep me going.

I am wondering if I should be worried about my playing around. I am a little lonely these days and figured it was safer than actually doing it. I appreciate your help with this matter.

All the best Bill.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Bill,

Despite the success of "Kill Bill, Volume 1" and "Kill Bill, Volume 2," your fancy finger work will not qualify for a Kill Bill, Volume 3. In other words, your playing around is just playing around. Finger play and nipple noshing do not constitute significant HIV transmission risks.

Stay well, Billy Boy.

Dr. Bob



Previous
"HASTA LA VISTA"
Next
Not sure if condom broke...

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement