Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please answer this time, student from italy
Apr 25, 2004

Ciao Dr. Bob

Pleae answer I am the one from italy worried about contact of the head of the penis with the wash basin. I was in the bathroom for almost 3 minuts and so if there has been any infected on the wash basin it should have been deposited there before that. I am sorry for rewriting this question. I just do it because I am so much afraid of what happened the previous week. I am afraid of infecting my girl friend also.

I have been diagonised with depression and obsession and have been on Prozac and Sodium Valporate for some time. Do you think I've been at risk or there has been no risk and it is just my obsession and I should go on with a psychiatric consultion? A short answer suffices.

Arrivederci

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Short answer requested. Short answer given. No risk. Continue psychiatric consultation.

Ciao,

Dr. Bob



Previous
HIV positive husband wants to have unprotected sex
Next
An Offer of Inspiration

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement