Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Your Humour is the antidote to our fear
Apr 9, 2004

Dear Dr Frascino,

your humour is undoubtably the antidote to the a real fear for many of us - thanks. In feb I went to a whorehouse and asked for a private dance with a girl. She took her clothes off and I touched her down there. Seconds later I came in my pants and then by accident touched myself down there with the same hand that touched her. I am engaged and I am freaking out. Am I at any possible risk for HIV. A health worker told me that fluids may have mixed and hence there is a small risk. Should I test. please answer!!! regards Mr A

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Mr. A.,

A healthcare worker told you what??? Apparently providing medically sound and reasonable advice is not one of his or her duties. Relax, Mr. A. all that "down there" (yours and hers) touching does not constitute a risk for HIV transmission. I'd say the only things you've got to worry about are:

1. The fact you popped your load within "seconds."

2. Explaining that nasty spunk stain on the front of your new khaki Dockers to your dry cleaning lady.

Dr. Bob



Previous
HIV Positive Partner
Next
What's the Risk?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement