Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Defending our friend Bob.
Dec 19, 2003

Dear bob, Regarding the quote from "some mislead info" For Titossage guy you are suffering from guilt and conflictual beliefs. Bob is a busy guy take his advice and his wisdom and appreciate it. It is not every day someone like bob is born. Bob is giving, kind, loving, and very wise. You on the other hand are selfish which leads to selfpitty and confusion. We that are forum fans do not like when someone writes in with false info and accuses bob for wrong doing. Bob is qualified and educated in the practice in which he works. So for you who are uniformed do not waste the time of people who are serious in finding answers to important questions. Titossage guy don't panic and appologize to bob. You are not going to get hiv from your titossage. Read the forum and learn or if you disagree and are stubborn then go talk to a tree and leave bob alone find someone else to harrass. Bob love and affection from your friends George and JAy.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Guys!

Wow, thanks for your support! I saw a really weird looking guy mumbling incessantly to a tree while I was out for a run with my pooch earlier this evening. Do you think maybe it was titossage-guy???

Stay well Boys!

Dr. Bob



Previous
can a flu, common cold, sore throat mislead hiv test?
Next
Why do you refuse to answer this question!!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement