Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


transmission question never got answer
Dec 17, 2003

I know oral sex is an extremely low risk, but what about with full ejaculation? Does you think a test is warranted?

I also wanted to say that I am surprised that a smart man like yourself is actually a democrat.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Republican,

You "know oral sex is an extremely low risk . . . . " OK good. But you are wondering about a "full ejaculation?" That would be as opposed to a "partial ejaculation" perhaps? My dear Republican, when most people refer to "sex," they include the ejaculation. Consequently with "no," "partial," or "full" ejaculation, the risk of HIV transmission remains extremely low. Yes, it's even lower if there's no ejaculation, and even lower still if there's no sex at all. OK?

Should you be HIV tested? Only you can decide that. If you do get tested, remember to wait at least three months.

Finally, I'm not smart because I'm a Democrat. I'm a Democrat because I'm smart. And considering the syntax and grammar of your question "Does you think a test is warranted" I'd have to assume either (1) English is not your first language or (2) you're a Republican.

Either way, say well. Consider becoming a Democrat. We enjoy full ejaculation with our sex.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Please dont retire !!!!!!!!!
Next
Mulder the truth is out there, or rather in the ELISA test

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement