Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


some mislead info
Dec 7, 2003

Alot of mislead info from this website. Alot of posts from this website stated that grinding, rubbing, mutual masterbation even with exchange fluid with that kind of activities won't get infected with HIV that is so dead wrong. I am the one got infected through grinding my penis against the girl's boobs there might have been a little vigina fluid on it when I fingered her then touch the boobs. If you expose to outside infected fluid, you still get sick like me. I have a host of symptoms few weeks after the stupid act and still do. headach, mouth sores, fatigue, general itching, body aches, flu like symptos, diahrrea.........Anyway, good luck to you all.....

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

You may have "headaches, mouth sores, fatigue, general itching, body aches, flu-like symptos, diahrrea . . ." following your Mr. Happy tit-o-ssage. But one thing I bet you don't have is a positive HIV test. Right?

Boobs do not transmit HIV, even if they have a "little vigina fluid" on them!

Dr. Bob



Previous
colon cleanse for the smartest man in the business!
Next
Worried Well Climbing Out of Hell

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement