Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Hints from Heloise
Dec 1, 2003

Dear Dr. Bob,

My boyfriend has recently been diagnosed as being HIV positive. Besides practicing safer sex techniques, could you advise me on any "clean up" practices after making love? My bf usually gets off by shooting onto his own chest. Should I have any type of "wipes" nearby or just launder clean-up towels as usual with other laundry?

Sincerely, Mr. Anita B. Clean

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Do you really expect me to give laundering tips to "Mr. Clean?" OK Anita, so your hunky spunky unloads on his finely chiseled, lightly furry massive pecs. Do you need to take out your industrial strength carpet steam cleaner and fill it with bleach to sanitize your jizzed-up guy? No, you can put that thing away unless, of course, your boyfriend is into really kinky electronic sex toys. Your regular trick towels I mean clean-up towels laundered in the usual way are more than adequate.

Stay well and don't forget the fabric softener.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Got Results
Next
NO ONE HAS ASKED YOU THIS BEFORE

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement