Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


WhooooHoooooOO honeymoooon
Nov 18, 2003

dear dr bob, i don't know if u still remember my email, i am the one who did a test at 70 days ELISA HIV1/2. It was 75 days actually. i am the one who wished that a truck would slam my car at high speed while driving.

Yes, sir, the result is negative, as u said. i was 2 weeks away from that 3 months period, but a doctor has convinced me that 10.5 weeks is okay and considered accurate as normal people infected with HIV after exposure would be detected at 2 to 6 weeks, right? yes, i have planned my honeymoon,in an island somewhere in the south china sea. i know i can trust your advise, U R THE MAN.

Thank you, sir for your reply the other day. With your hectic work, u are still able to find time to help those who need it. i will donate to your foundation. I'll pray for u. tq.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Congratulations! Happy Honeymoon. Thank you for your donation.

Stay well. Stay away from speeding trucks!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Undectable Viral Load and Unprotected Sex
Next
Thank you for all that you do

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement