Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


More on STD Transmission Via Oral Contact and clothing.
Nov 17, 2003

Evening, Sorry to be writing you again. I realized that you tend to receive more information about situations. Allow me to explain what happened to me. I was hazed tonight, in a rather un-orthodox manor. Someone shoved a pair of underwear that belonged to a female stripper into my mouth. They made me hold them there for approximately 5 minutes. Then they made me chew on a piece of gum, in hopes of making me swallow. Of course this aggravated my salivary glands, and my mouth rapidly filled with saliva. I attempted to not swallow for 10-15 minutes. The panties where from a stripper at a strip club last night. I am EXTREAMLY Worried as to the probability of STD transmission in this manor. Please reply as quickly as you can I am bugging out. Thank you, And sorry for bothering you again.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Munching on day-old strippers' g-strings (or panties) is not considered a risk for STD's, including HIV. Believe it or not, guys chew the pants, panties, and g-strings off strippers voluntarily all the time. Your only risk is trying to get the spandex and sparkles off the roof of your mouth. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
any risk from foreplay?
Next
HIV/HCV and LYSOL

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement