Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


follow up on previous ques
Oct 30, 2003

Wow Bob....Your sight is magnificient....just got done reading a dozen or so previous questions on oral sex and risks....You truely are a great soul to answer all these redundant panic stricken questions!!! I feel better but know something IS physically wrong...chills and sweats very real....could this be caused by a prostate re-infection which I have signs of since the exposure...thanks tom

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Tom,

Chills and sweats certainly can be associated with almost any infectious illness. Could it be a recurrence of prostatitis? Sure, it's possible. Your general medical doctor should be able to check this (and other possibilities) out for you quite easily.

As for the "redundant panic stricken questions", I hope the panic stricken questioners follow your lead and check out the archives! So many of the answers they are desperately waiting for are right there waiting for them!

Dr. Bob



Previous
It must be almost impossible!
Next
how safe is protective sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement