The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

5 second knob-slob

Oct 5, 2003

Do you think of recpetive oral sex for 5 seconds. no pre-cum noticed warrants a AIDS test. My shrink says NO. I only trust you and my shrink.In your expert opinion what would be the odds? 100/1 500/1, 1000/1, 10,000/1 or more. Pleae help. 4 time writing I promise to help.

Response from Dr. Frascino


5 seconds? Wow, that was a quickie now, wasn't it? I agree with your shrink: Your risk is essentially nonexistent. Therefore, there are no odds! Continue with your counseling.

Dr. Bob

Again back to the worried well to draw!
Unique testing question.BOOHOO?!!PLEASE

  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS





Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint