Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


worried idiot
Jul 28, 2003

Hi, I am really really worried. I had a massage that turned into oral sex from a chinese girl last wednesday. She also licked my butt. This is now 6 days ago. I already after 3-4 days felt a need for urinate more often. I also developed a slight itch in my ass. I was at the doctor yesterday, and he could see now symptoms of any desease, but gave me a antibiotics for prevention. today I have about 37,6 in the morning and feel a bit svullen under my arms. I have herpes since before. What would You concider the risks to be? Please help me to sort this out,

Response from Mr. Kull

Idiot is much too harsh. I know that you are worried, but I don't think what you did is any reflection on your character or intelligence.

Receiving oral sex (both on your penis and anus) poses no known risk for HIV transmission, and little risk for other STIs. You saw a doctor, you got treatment, and unless you continue to experience symptoms, I suggest that you try to move on.

RMK



Previous
Oral Sex and Other STDs
Next
very stressed...ulcers

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement